When the people listen to speak on the oil of cosmetic they imagine that only she serves like anti-wrinkle or hair treatment, nevertheless this type of oil has more properties and benefits of which they imagine, for example having anti-inflammatory, antiseptic components, healing, bactericidal, anti-carcinogenic fungicides, essential antioxidants, fatty acids and other compounds give to manifolds properties him. The oil of argn is than a cosmetic product more, also has therapeutic, medicinal properties and until relajantes, after a day of activity, a massage with oil of argn would help you to desinflamar muscles and adoloridos sinews, lowering not only the pain but also giving to the sensation relaxation and well-being, apart from which he is not greasy and it is absorbed easily in the skin thus does not stain your clothes. For a long time when some member of the tribes bereberes of Morocco had some wound or an infection in the skin was applied oil of argn with very effective results, then not only it healed quickly but one did not become infected and the best thing is than it was not scar or it marks, still continues being used with the same intention including curing the gallings you drink of them. The anti-inflammatory effect of the cosmetic oil of argn is used not only in massages also with people who suffer arthritis and osteoartritis to desinflamar the joints and to diminish the pain, is used even in a muscular contraction to alleviate to the inflammation and the pain. It is not by that the tribes bereberes who discovered this precious elixir were so tie to him as much in their gastronomy as in their traditional medicine, at the moment many prestigious institutes of investigations are studying the properties of the oil of argn and reason why there are shortage the oil of argn apparently has anti-carcinogenic properties especially in those produced by the free radicals liberating by ultraviolet rays.
It is used to fight infections in the skin like dermatitis and to avoid that the skin affected by acne becomes infected leaving marks disagreeable in the skin, for that reason in small doses it helps to eliminate the acne, in micosis its agents fungicides are excellent aids in the treatments against these diseases. Besides his already known anti-wrinkle, reafirmante cosmetic properties like of the skin, also it is used like treatment of repair and hair humidifying, besides helping to harden and polishing the nails, giving back to them its enamel and natural color. The antioxidants of the oil of argn help to delay the aging at the same time as they avoid some types of cancers when inhibiting the action of the free radicals, the main function of essential fatty acids is the one to repair weaves reason why not only they give firmness him to the skin but also they help to heal wounded when applying the oil of argn on these. This oil is a true wonder of the nature that not only aid to preserve the beauty of the skin, the hair and the nails, also has more functions of those than lack is known and to see that more properties discover the scientists..